Results 2017

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 7 January 2017

Tim Rundell 21:06     Michelle Camm 44:16

January Jaunt 10K – Sunday 8 January 2017

Tim Rundell 41:21     Chris Kelley 50:07     Al McKeever 50:36     Fred Jenkins 51:19     Dave Matthams 54:58     Paul Griffin 58:19     Tom Barker 1:01:28     Dawn Wilson 1:04:00     Rob Felwick 1:08:22

First Chance 10K (Exeter) – Sunday 8 January 2017

Andrew Fallon 49:41 (PB)

Man v Horse (Falklands) – Sunday 22 January 2017

Damien Holloway 1:42:53

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 4 February 2017

James Blewett 34:43

Exeter Half Marathon – Sunday 12 February 2017

Chris Kelley 1:44:36 (48th)

Cape Pembroke Half Marathon (Falklands) – Sunday 12 February 2017

Damien Holloway 1:44:54 (19th)

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 4 March 2017

Mary Carey 37:50

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 11 March 2017

Al McKeever 28:15     Paul Kennelly 33:51     Michelle Kennelly 40:31

Bath Half Marathon – Sunday 12 March 2017

Chris Kelley 1:46:10

The Grizzly (Seaton) – Sunday 12 March 2017

James Blewett – survived!

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 18 March 2017

Steve Bettey 26:15     Paul Kennelly 27:26 (new Parkrun PB)     Debbie Bettey 32:??     Michelle Camm 39:49 (new Parkrun PB)     Michelle Kennelly 40:08 (new Parkrun PB)

Mad March Hare 10K – Sunday 19 March 2017

Mark Bettey 48:51     Fred Jenkins 49:08     Carl Mills 51:52     Al McKeever 52:47     Andy Fallon 55:28

Stanley Marathon (Falklands) – Sunday 19 March 2017

Damien Holloway tbc

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 25 March 2017

Denise Bettey 27:57     Debbie Bettey 32:59 (new club age category record)     Michelle Kennelly 37:30 (new Parkrun PB)     Paul Kennelly 37:32

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 1 April 2017

Michelle Camm 43:02

Taunton Half Marathon – Sunday 2 April 2017

Chris Kelley 1:53:37

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 8 April 2017

James Blewett 22:27 (new Parkrun PB)     Denise Bettey 26:57 (new Parkrun PB)     Paul Griffin 27:55

Armada Network 5K Summer Series – Wednesday 12 April 2017

Mark Bettey 22:23     Carl Mills 24:55     Brenda Thorne 30:36 (new club age category record)     Michelle Camm 33:44

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 15 April 2017

Carl Mills 23:55

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 22 April 2017

Denise Bettey 26:01 (new Parkrun PB)     Paul Griffin 27:45

Plymouth Half Marathon – Sunday 23 April 2017

James Blewett 1:38:11 (PB)     Al McKeever 1:47:50 (PB)     Carl Mills 1:50:33 (PB)     Fred Jenkins 1:53:54

London Marathon – Sunday 23 April 2017

Dave White 4:11:27 (PB)     Chris Kelley 4:19:12

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 29 April 2017

Michelle Kennelly 36:07 (new Parkrun PB)     Paul Kennelly 36:08     Debbie Bettey 37:58

Saltram Trust 10 – Sunday 30 April 2017

James Blewett 49:05     Chris Kelley 49:59     Fred Jenkins 54:33     Al McKeever 57:22     Simon Barrett 1:03:55     Michelle Camm 1:08:03

Pennywell Pursuit (10K) – Sunday 30 April 2017

Vicky Dungey 1:07:18

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 6 May 2017

Paul Griffin 27:02

Ivybridge 10K – Saturday 6 May 2017

Dave White 46:21 (PB by 3 mins)     Carl Mills 47:58 (PB)     Mark Bettey 49:25 (PB)     Al McKeever 49:55     Steve Bettey 51:07     Denise Bettey 53:18     Andy Fallon 54:54     Brenda Thorne 59:15 (new club age category record)    Debbie Bettey 1:03:46     Michelle Camm 1:04:21 (PB by 5 mins)     Len Saxty 1:08:21     Michelle Kennelly 1:13:38     Karen Goss 1:13:38 (1st 10K)

Armada Network 5K Summer Series – Wednesday 10 May 2017

Mark Bettey 24:05    Carl Mills 24:53     Denise Bettey 25:13     Emily Doidge 30:52

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 13 May 2017

Carl Mills 23:45 (new Parkrun PB)     Mary Carey 34:46 (new Parkrun PB)

Hope 24 (Newnham Park) – Saturday 13/Sunday 14 May 2017

Tim Rundell 85 miles     James Blewett 70 miles

Burrator 10K – Sunday 21 May 2017

Carl Mills 48:17     Colette Hayden 1:05:30

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 27 May 2017

Carl Mills 27:04     James Blewett 27:21     Tom Barker 31:21

Race the Tide (Long Half Marathon) – Saturday 27 May 2017

Chris Kelley 3:17:57

Saltram Trust 10 – Sunday 28 May 2017

Fred Jenkins 50:53

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 3 June 2017

Carl Mills 26:43     Tom Barker 37:17

Armada Network 5K Summer Series – Wednesday 14 June 2017

Emily Doidge 30:01     Denise Bettey 30:02

Burrator Horseshoe (Meavy) – Saturday 17 June 2017

Denise Bettey 57:08 (3rd lady)     Apples 1:11:40

Conquest of Avalon (50 miles) – Saturday 17 June 2017

James Blewett 12:55:04 (14th =)

Tsunami Trail Run – Bude (16 miles) – Saturday 17 June 2017

Chris Kelley 3:32:16 (12th)

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 24 June 2017

Carl Mills 29:12

Torbay Half Marathon – Sunday 25 June 2017

Carl Mills 1:51:46     Al McKeever 1:53:48     Dave Matthams 2:14:33     Brenda Thorne 2:21:00

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 1 July 2017

Mary Carey 35:15

The Smuggler’s Scuttler – Land’s End – Saturday 1 July 2017 (Half Marathon)

James Blewett 2:33:25 (9th)

Muskies Madne5.5 – Saturday 1 July 2017

Denise Bettey 50:43     Dave Matthams 51:49

Erme Valley Relays – Friday 7 July 2017

Instinctive Sports – Total time 77:04

Carl Mills 18:19     Fred Jenkins 18:47     Paul Griffin 21:14     Mark Bettey 18:44

Instinctive Sports – Total time 93:50

Brenda Thorne 22:31     Emily Doidge 22:45     Dave Ryles 28:35     Denise Bettey 19:59

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 8 July 2017

Carl Mills 29:42

Armada Network 5K Summer Series – Wednesday 12 July 2017

Damien Holloway 20:56     Dave Matthams 25:38     Emily Doidge 29:43

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 15 July 2017

Damien Holloway 21:53 (1st timer)     Carl Mills 23:20 (new Parkrun PB)

Magnificent 7 – Sunday 16 July 2017

Dave Matthams 1:05:14

Exeter 10K – Wednesday 19 July 2017

Emily Doidge 1:00:15     Denise Bettey 1:00:16

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 22 July 2017

Damien Holloway 21:37 (new Parkrun PB)     Al McKeever 26:16     Michelle Camm 38:32 (new Parkrun PB)

Cornwood 10K – Saturday 22 July 2017

Dave Matthams 56:46

Saltram Trust 10 – Sunday 23 July 2017

Damien Holloway 44:21 (9th)     Chris Kelley 46:58 (14th)     Carl Mills 50:47 (20th)     Dave White 51:09 (21st)     Fred Jenkins 52:10 (25th)     Al McKeever 57:19 (40th)

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 29 July 2017

Damien Holloway 21:54     Carl Mills 23:20     Michelle Camm 36:56 (new Parkrun PB)

6 Moor Miles – Sunday 30 July 2017

Damien Holloway 53:46     Fred Jenkins 56:44     Dave Matthams 1:04:22     Tom Barker 1:14:00

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 5 August 2017

Damien Holloway 21:23 (new Parkrun PB)     Carl Mills 23:56     Tom Barker 29:46

Totnes 10K – Sunday 6 August 2017

Dave Matthams 59:07     Michelle Camm 1:14:26

Armada Network 5K Summer Series – Wednesday 9 August 2017

Damien Holloway 20:34     Carl Mills 23:22     Fred Jenkins 24:02     Dave Matthams 25:53     Denise Bettey 26:30     Tom Barker 28:44     Jayne Davies 31:18

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 12 August 2017

Damien Holloway 21:14 (new Parkrun PB)

The Plague (100K) – Saturday 12 August 2017

James Blewett 17:42:08

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 19 August 2017

Damien Holloway 21:21

Torbay 10K – Sunday 20 August 2017

Damien Holloway 42:32     Carl Mills 46:58     Fred Jenkins 48:59     Dave Matthams 59:16

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 26 August 2017

Damien Holloway 20:32 (new Parkrun PB)     Al McKeever 27:03     Michelle Camm 34:09 (new Parkrun PB)

Saltram Trust 10 – Sunday 27 August 2017

Damien Holloway 44:13 (7th)     Chris Kelley 49:00 (17th)     Fred Jenkins 51:55 (23rd)

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 2 September 2017

Damien Holloway 20:46     Carl Mills 22:30 (new Parkrun PB)     Paul Griffin 26:55     Tom Barker 28:47

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 9 September 2017

Damien Holloway 22:42

Armada Autumn Trail – Sunday 10 September 2017

Damien Holloway 54:23     Chris Kelley 1:01:02     Carl Mills 1:01:06     Dave White 1:03:57     Fred Jenkins 1:05:10     Al McKeever 1:09:11     Paul Griffin 1:14:08     Tom Barker 1:15:56     Brenda Thorne 1:23:04     Jayne Davies 1:31:12     Denise Bettey 1:31:34     Debbie Bettey 1:31:36     James Blewett 1:35:39

Armada Network 5K Summer Series – Wednesday 13 September 2017

Damien Holloway 20:08 (PB)     Carl Mills 22:44 (PB)     Fred Jenkins 23:54

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 16 September 2017

Damien Holloway 21:21     Michelle Camm 35:35

Cornish Cider Run (10K) – Saturday 16 September 2017

Jayne Davies completed this obstacle run

Bristol Half Marathon – Sunday 17 September 2017

Paul Griffin 2:00:46

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 23 September 2017

Carl Mills 23:46

Parkrun (Belton House) – Saturday 23 September 2017

Damien Holloway 21:11

Killerton Half Marathon – Sunday 24 September 2017

Chris Kelley 2:19:28

Killerton 10K – Sunday 24 September 2017

Jayne Davies 1:24:58

Saltram Trust 10 – Sunday 24 September 2017

David Appleton 46:19     Carl Mills 51:16     Fred Jenkins 51:55     Al McKeever 54:31

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 30 September 2017

Carl Mills 23:57

Hope 12 – Saturday 30 September 2017

James Blewett 43 miles

Holy Grit (Newquay) – Saturday 7 October 2017 (12K)

Paul Kennelly   David Appleton and Dave White took part

Plymouth 10K – Sunday 8 October 2017

Damien Holloway 42:30   Carl Mills 44:40 (PB)   Paul Griffin 54:21

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 14 October 2017

Paul Griffin 27:55

Dartmoor 3-in-1 – Saturday 14 October 2017 (22.2miles)

Damien Holloway 3:45:13 (10th place)

Commando Challenge – Saturday 14 October 2017

Brenda Thorne took part

Great West Run (half marathon) – Sunday 15 October 2017 (Exeter)

Carl Mills 1:43:18 (PB)   Chris Kelley 1:46:42

Dartmoor Prison Break – Saturday 21 October 2017

James Blewett and Al McKeever – 20 miles

Saltram Trust 10 – Sunday 22 October 2017

Damien Holloway, James Blewett and Fred Jenkins

Tavy 7 – Sunday 22 October 2017

Chris Kelley 52:04   Steve Bettey 58:47   Al McKeever 1:07:59   Debbie Bettey 1:17:25   Denise Bettey 1:17:25   Row Frankl (and Will) 1:17:26

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 28 October 2017

Damien Holloway 21:13   Carl Mills 25:28   Jayne Davies 33:57   Michelle C 39:00

Dartmoor Vale Half Marathon – Sunday 29 October 2017

Carl Mills 1:45:50   Al McKeever 1:55:11

Dartmoor Vale 10K – Sunday 29 October 2017

Damien Holloway 41:10 (2nd in age category)   Fred Jenkins 49:26

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 4 November 2017

Damien Holloway 20:56 (10th)   Michelle C 39:13

Templer Ten – Sunday 5 November 2017

Damien Holloway 1:09:14   Carl Mills 1:18:55   Fred Jenkins 1:24:53   Tom Barker 1:37:54