Race Results 2019

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Tuesday 1 January 2019

Denise Bettey 27:16     

January Jaunt – Sunday 6 January 2019

Fred Jenkins 50:58     Denise Bettey 53:25     Dave Matthams 58:47     Steve Bettey 58:50     Brenda Thorne 1:03:21     Rob Felwick 1:08:42

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 26 January 2019

Denise Bettey 29:21     

London Winter Run (10K) – Sunday 3 February 2019

Paul Griffin 51:50 (PB)

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 16 February 2019

Denise Bettey 26:43

Looe 10 – Saturday 23 February 2019

Denise Bettey 1:42:56

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 2 March 2019

Denise Bettey 35:42

Mad March Hare (10K) – Sunday 17 March 2019

Denise Bettey 54:47     Brenda Thorne 1:01:38

Run Falmouth Half Marathon – Sunday 17 March 2019

Paul Kennelly 2:01:36

Tavy 13 – Sunday 24 March 2019

Paul Kennelly 2:03:33

Tamar Bridge 10K – Sunday 24 March 2019

Dave Matthams 56:13

Parkrun (Hove Promenade) – Saturday 30 March 2019

Mary Carey 35:24 (2nd in age category)

Conwy Marathon – Sunday 31 March 2019

Michael Gosney 3:47:46

Parkrun (Tees Barrage) – Saturday 6 April 2019

Michael Gosney 21:07 

Fast Friday 10K (Exeter) – Friday 19 April 2019

Paul Griffin 53:07

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 20 April 2019

Denise Bettey 27:52

Parkrun (Tees Barrage) – Saturday 20 April 2019

Michael Gosney 20:51

Parkrun (Tees Barrage) – Saturday 27 April 2019

Michael Gosney 21:08

Parkrun (Tees Barrage) – Saturday 11 May 2019

Michael Gosney 20:42

Ivybridge 10K – Saturday 11 May 2019

Fred Jenkins 50:52     Paul Griffin 52:01     Denise Bettey 53:36     Steve Bettey 53:51     Brenda Thorne 1:01:44     Debbie Sutcliffe 1:03:43 (PB)     Bev Nation 1:04:52     Karen Goss 1:05:07 (PB)     Len Saxty 1:07:07

Raby Castle 10K – Sunday 12 May 2019

Michael Gosney 45:46

Raby Castle 5K – Sunday 12 May 2019

Rebecca Royds-Gosney 33:50

Armada Summer Series 5K (Saltram) – Wednesday 15 May 2019

Denise Bettey 26:08

Plymouth Half Marathon – Sunday 19 May 2019

Paul Griffin 1:59:13 (PB)     Denise Bettey 2:09:50     Steve Bettey 2:11:49     Dave Matthams 2:13:27

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 25 May 2019

Denise Bettey 27:00      Michelle Kennelly 40:38

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 1 June 2019

Michelle Kennelly 40:01

Anglesey Island Trail Half Marathon – Sunday 2 June 2019

Michael Gosney 1:48:41

Burrator 10K – Sunday 2 June 2019

Rob Felwick 1:04:13

Armada Summer Series 5K (Saltram) – Wednesday 12 June 2019

Brenda Thorne 29:55

Torbay Half Marathon – Sunday 23 June 2019

Dave Matthams 2:07:56

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 29 June 2019

Denise Bettey 28:35   

Erme Valley Relays – Friday 5 July 2019

Instinctive Sports All Sorts – Total time 88:19

Brenda Thorne 23:03    Denise Bettey 21:14     Fred Jenkins 20:44     George Felwick 23:18     

Parkrun (Tees Barrage) – Saturday 6 July 2019

Michael Gosney 20:48 

Muddy Duck 10K – Saturday 13 July 2019

Dave Matthams 59:23

Scott Snowdonia Trail Marathon – Sunday 14 July 2019

Michael Gosney 6:52:18

Magnificent 7 – Saturday 20 July 2019

Dave Matthams 1:06:27

Cornwood 10K – Saturday 27 July 2019

Dave Matthams 59:36

Totnes 10K – Sunday 4 August 219

Dave Matthams 1:02:10

Armada Summer Series 5K (Saltram) – Wednesday 14 August 2019

Neil Turnham 25:44     Lisa Williams 26:16

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 17 August 2019

Neil Turnham 26:06 (1st time)

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 31 August 2019

Neil Turnham 26:06

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 7 September 2019

Neil Turnham 25:39

Armada Summer Series 5K (Saltram) – Wednesday 11 September 2019

Neil Turnham 24:34

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 14 September 2019

Neil Turnham 25:08 

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 21 September 2019

Neil Turnham 24:24

Parkrun (Plym Valley) – Saturday 28 September 2019

Neil Turnham 24:10 (Parkrun PB)

Plymouth 10K – Sunday 6 October 2019

Dave Matthams 55:47     Yvonne Aitken 1:07:51 (PB)